Zone Calendar

 

Zone Calendar 2018

Date Day Event Venue
25/01/2018   Thu State Showriding Clarendon
26/01/2018   Fri State Showriding Clarendon
27/01/2018   Sat State Dressage Clarendon
28/01/2018   Sun State Dressage Clarendon
3/02/2018   Sat
4/02/2018   Sun Zone AGM Kempsey
9/02/2018 Fri Qualifier Sport/ Draft, Team Penning Nth Dorrigo
10/02/2018   Sat Qualifier Sport/ Draft, Team Penning Nth Dorrigo
11/02/2018   Sun Nth Dorrigo Gymkhana Nth Dorrigo
17/02/2018   Sat
18/02/2018   Sun
24/02/2018   Sat
25/02/2018   Sun Zone Grading (Corindi) Corindi
3/03/2018   Sat Bellinger
4/03/2018   Sun Bellinger Gymkhana Bellingen
10/03/2018   Sat
11/03/2018   Sun
17/03/2018   Sat Zone Grading (Tele Point) Tele Point
18/03/2018   Sun Tele Point Gymkhana Tele Point
24/03/2018   Sat Hastings Junior GymkhanaPostponed due to flooding Wauchope
25/03/2018   Sun Hastings Open GymkhanaPostponed due to flooding Wauchope
31/03/2018   Sat
1/04/2018   Sun
7/04/2018   Sat
8/04/2018   Sun
14/04/2018   Sat State Sporting Dorrigo
15/04/2018   Sun State Campdrafting Dorrigo
16/04/2018   Mon State Team Penning Dorrigo
21/04/2018   Sat Qualifier Equitation (Wilson River) Wilson River
22/04/2018   Sun Wilson River Wilson River
28/04/2018   Sat
29/04/2018   Sun Zone Grading Oxley Island
5/05/2018   Sat
6/05/2018   Sun Zone Meeting Kempsey
12/05/2018   Sat State Admin Workshop  Kempsey
13/05/2018   Sun
19/05/2018   Sat
20/05/2018   Sun
26/05/2018   Sat Dressage Day Port Macquarie
27/05/2018   Sun Port Macquarie Port Macquarie
2/06/2018   Sat
3/06/2018   Sun
9/06/2018   Sat Wingham TBC Wingham
10/06/2018   Sun Wingham TBC Wingham
11/06/2018   Mon Wingham TBC Wingham
16/06/2018   Sat
18/06/2018   Mon
23/06/2018   Sat Qualifier Showriding (Camden Haven) Camden Haven
24/06/2018   Sun Camden Haven Ribbon Day Camden Haven
25/06/2018   Mon
1/07/2018   Sun
2/07/2018   Mon
7/07/2018   Sat State Showjumping Morisset
8/07/2018   Sun State Showjumping Morisset
9/07/2018   Mon State Jumping Equitation Morisset
10/07/2018   Tues State Jumping Equitation Morisset
14/07/2018   Sat
15/07/2018   Sun
21/07/2018   Sat
22/07/2018   Sun
28/07/2018   Sat Nambucca Macksville
29/07/2018   Sun Nambucca River Gymkhana Macksville
4/08/2018   Sat
5/08/2018   Sun Zone Meeting
11/08/2018   Sat Qualifier Dressage Oxley Island (own ground)
12/08/2018   Sun Oxley Island Gymkhana own ground
18/08/2018   Sat Qualifier ODE *One Day (Coffs Harbour) Nana Glen
19/08/2018   Sun Coffs Harbour Inter-Club Gymkhana Nana Glen
25/08/2018   Sat Zone Grading (Macleay) Kempsey
26/08/2018   Sun Macleay Gymkhana Kempsey
1/09/2018   Sat Wallamba River Nabiac
2/09/2018   Sun Wallamba River Nabiac
8/09/2018   Sat
9/09/2018   Sun
15/09/2018   Sat Zone Jamboree (Nambucca) Macksville
16/09/2018   Sun Zone Jamboree (Nambucca) Macksville
22/09/2018   Sat Glenreagh Glenreagh
23/09/2018   Sun Glenreagh Gymkhana Glenreagh
29/09/2018   Sat State Mounted Games Cobargo
30/09/2018   Sun State Mounted Games Cobargo
1/10/2018   Mon State Team Sporting Cobargo
5/10/2018   Fri State One Day Event Coonabarabran
6/10/2018   Sat State One Day Event Coonabarabran
7/10/2018   Sun State Combined Training Coonabarabran
13/10/2018   Sat
14/10/2018   Sun
20/10/2018   Sat
21/10/2018   Sun Coopernook Ribbon Day Coopernook
27/10/2018   Sat  Willawarrin Gymkhana  Willawarrin
28/10/2018   Sun  Willawarrin Gymkhana  Willawarrin
3/11/2018   Sat
4/11/2018   Sun Zone Meeting Kempsey
10/11/2018   Sat
11/11/2018   Sun
17/11/2018   Sat
18/11/2018   Sun
24/11/2018   Sat
25/11/2018   Sun
1/12/2018   Sat
2/12/2018   Sun
8/12/2018   Sat
9/12/2018   Sun
15/12/2018   Sat
16/12/2018   Sun
22/12/2018   Sat
23/12/2018   Sun
29/12/2018   Sat
30/12/2018   Sun

Previous Calendars

Download the 2016 Calendar here
2015 Calendar PDF available for download here
Click here to download the complete 2014 Zone Calendar
Click here to download the complete 2013 Zone Calendar

See Upcoming Zone Event news here

See Upcoming Club Event news here

Advertisements