Zone Calendar

Zone Calendar 2019

Date Day Event Venue
5 Jan Sat
6 Jan Sun State Camp SIEC
11 Jan Fri State Camp SIEC
12 Jan Sat
13 Jan Sun
19 Jan Sat
20 Jan Sun
24 Jan Thu State Showriding Murwillumbah
25 Jan Fri State Showriding Murwillumbah
26 Jan Sat State Dressage Murwillumbah
27 Jan Sun State Dressage Murwillumbah
28 Jan Mon Australia Day
2 Feb Sat
3 Feb Sun
9 Feb Sat
10 Feb Sun Zone AGM Kempsey
16 Feb Sat Quaifier Sport, Draft, Team Penning Dorrigo
17 Feb Sun North Dorrigo Gymkhana Dorrigo
23 Feb Sat Instructor’s School-( Intro with ZCI) Oxley Island
24 Feb Sun Instructor’s School-( Intro with ZCI) Oxley Island
2 Mar Sat Zone Showjump Grading Bellingen
3 Mar Sun Bellinger Gymkhana Bellingen
9 Mar Sat
10 Mar Sun Zone Showjump Grading Oxley Island
16 Mar Sat
17 Mar Sun
23 Mar Sat
24 Mar Sun Tele Point Gymkhana Tele Point
30 Mar Sat
31 Mar Sun
6 Apr Sat
7 Apr Sun Zone Showjump Grading Willawarrin
13 Apr Sat State Sporting Merriwa
14 Apr Sun State Campdrafting Merriwa
15 Apr Mon State Team Penning Merriwa
16 Apr Tue State Mounted Games Merriwa
17 Apr Wed State Team Sporting Merriwa
19 Apr Fri Good Friday
20 Apr Sat Easter Saturday
21 Apr Sun Easter Sunday
22 Apr Mon Easter Monday
25 Apr Thu Anzac Day
27 Apr Sat
28 Apr Sun
4 May Sat
5 May Sun Hastings Gymkhana TBC Wauchope
11 May Sat Qualifier- Showjumping Taree
12 May Sun Qualifier- Showjumping Taree
18 May Sat
19 May Sun
25 May Sat Carol Heta Memorial Port Macquarie
26 May Sun Carol Heta Memorial Port Macquarie
1 Jun Sat Qualifier- Equitation Wilson River
2 Jun Sun Quaifier- Equitation Wilson River
8 Jun Sat
9 Jun Sun
10 Jun Mon Queens Birthday
15 Jun Sat Willawarrin Fun Day Willawarrin
16 Jun Sun Willawarrin Trophy Day Willawarrin
22 Jun Sat Qualifier- Dressage Kendall
23 Jun Sun Camden Haven Trophy Day Kendall
29 Jun Sat
30 Jun Sun Zone Meeting Kempsey
6 Jul Sat State Showjumping TBA
7 Jul Sun State Showjumping TBA
8 Jul Mon State ODE TBA
9 Jul Tue State ODE TBA
13 Jul Sat State Instructor’s school (Renewal) (2) Kempsey
14 Jul Sun State Instructor’s school (Renewal) (2) Kempsey
20 Jul Sat State Instructor’s school (Renewal) (1) Tele Point
21 Jul Sun State Instructor’s school Renewal (1) Tele Point
27 Jul Sat
28 Jul Sun
3 Aug Sat Qualifier- ODE Nana Glen
4 Aug Sun Qualifier- ODE Nana Glen
10 Aug Sat
11 Aug Sun Oxley Island Ribbon & Trophy Day Oxley Island
17 Aug Sat Qualifier- Showriding Macksville
18 Aug Sun Qualifier- Showriding Macksville
24 Aug Sat
25 Aug Sun Macleay Gymkhana Kempsey
31 Aug Sat
1 Sep Sun
7 Sep Sat Wallamba (TBA) Nabiac
8 Sep Sun Glenreagh Gymkhana/ Wallamba Trophy Day Glenreagh/ Nabiac
14 Sep Sat Zone 9 Jamboree Nana Glen
15 Sep Sun Zone 9 Jamboree Nana Glen
21 Sep Sat Area 3 Showjumping Championships Gravesend
22 Sep Sun Area 3 Showjumping Championships Gravesend
28 Sep Sat
29 Sep Sun
5 Oct Sat
6 Oct Sun
7 Oct Mon Labor Day/Nationals
8 Oct Tue Nationals
9 Oct Wed Nationals
10 Oct Thu Nationals
11 Oct Fri Nationals
12 Oct Sat Nationals
13 Oct Sun Nationals
19 Oct Sat
20 Oct Sun
26 Oct Sat
27 Oct Sun
2 Nov Sat
3 Nov Sun Zone Meeting Kempsey
9 Nov Sat
10 Nov Sun
16 Nov Sat Corindi Showjumping Corindi
17 Nov Sun Corindi Showjumping Corindi
23 Nov Sat
24 Nov Sun
30 Nov Sat
1 Dec Sun
7 Dec Sat
8 Dec Sun
14 Dec Sat
15 Dec Sun
21 Dec Sat
22 Dec Sun
25 Dec Wed Christmas Day
26 Dec Thu Boxing Day
28 Dec Sat
29 Dec Sun
School Holidays

Previous Calendars

Download the 2018 Calendar here
Download the 2017 Calendar here
Download the 2016 Calendar here
2015 Calendar PDF available for download here
Click here to download the complete 2014 Zone Calendar
Click here to download the complete 2013 Zone Calendar

See Upcoming Zone Event news here

See Upcoming Club Event news here